Reservations 0800 70 75 292 only in Brazil or +55 (51) 3210.8500
EN PT Follow us
on the social media
Acesso restrito.

Promotions and Packages

Promoções e Pacotes

Sport Rate

from BRL 179,00 night

Plaza Hotels Sport Rates for those who come to Porto Alegre, Blumenau, Rio and Bahia in the periods of the games or sporting events

When you come to Porto Alegre, Blumenau, Rio de Janeiro or Camaçari near Salvador, for soccer games, tennis, basketball, golf, volleyball, hockey, polo or any other sporting event enjoy up to 20% off and 0% interest for 6 months (check the hotel and minimum installment) at Plaza Sao Rafael Hotel, Plaza Blumenau Hotel, Plaza Barra First and Bahia Plaza Hotel. Book through our website agile and quickly.

Check below some sports attractions in the four destinations and nearby areas, plan ahead and book now.

CHECK THE SITE OFF THE ORGANISATION FOR EVENT STATUS.

Hotels of this promotion

Plaza São Rafael Hotel - Porto Alegre/RS

REMEMBER TO PRESENT YOUR TICKET OR PROOF OF REGISTRATION UPON CHECK-IN!

CHILDREN Policy: one child aged 12 stay free when sharing their parents’ room.

Check below some sports events in Porto Alegre and nearby areas and schedule yourself.

I Stage Gaúcha Equestrian Cup
March 21 – CHRP

Gaucho Football Championship – Internacional vs. Gremio
March 21 – Beira-Rio Stadium

Gaucho Football Championship
March 25 – Arena do Gremio

Gaucho Athletics Cup
March 20 and 27

Gaucho Football Championship
March 1st – Beira-Rio Stadium

II Rio Grande do Sul Equestrian Cup
April 4 – EEC

RS Athletics Tournament
April 2, 9 and 24

CBI Young Talents – Stage 1
April 17-19

CSE Pre-Jump, 1st Stage Amadores Cup and BH Cup II Stage
April 17-19 – SHPA

CSN – The Best Jump – IV Stage XTC Best Jump
April 30 to May 3 – SHPA

Farroupilha Athletics Tournament
May 4 and 11

Caixa Brazil Athletics Trophy
May 7-10

III Santa Thereza Gaucha Cup
May 9 – HST

World Masters Judo Team Field Training
May 18-22

Caixa State Championships U-20 Athletics
May 23

Farroupilha Athletics Tournament
May 25

CGS Young Knights, Master and BH Cup III Stage
May 29-31 – SHPA

Porto Alegre International Marathon
May 31

CGS Amadores, Base Categories and BH Cup IV Stage
June 12-14 – SHPA

RS Winter Circuit
June 1st, 8th and 15th

Gaucha Equestrian Cup III Stage
June 20 – SHPA

CSE Copa Amadores 2nd Stage – Equestrian
June 21 – SHPA

Caixa State Championships U-18 Athletics
July 4

Lacan Cup, BH Cup V Stage and IV Stage Gaucho Equestrian Cup
July 4-5 – CHL

RS Winter Circuit
July 13, 20 and 27

CSE Copa Amadores 3rd Stage – Equestrian
July 25 – SHPA

BH of Equestrian VI Stage
August 1 – SHPA

CSE Copa Amadores 4th Stage – Equestrian
August 8 – SHPA

Fabricio Romero Trophy – Athletics
August 10, 14 and 24

CGS Amazonas – Equestrian
August 14-16 – SHPA

Gaucha Equestrian Cup V Stage
August 21 – SHPA

II Brazilian Interclub Championship of Young Sailing
September 1st-6

Luciane Dambacher Athletics Trophy
September 7, 10 and 21

Caixa State Championships U-16 Athletics
September 12 and 19

XXVIII Conesul Ocean Sailing Circuit
September 12-30

BH Cup VII Stage – Equestrian
September 19 – CHL

Gaucha Equestrian Cup 6th Stage
September 27 – Bevito

CGC Cavalos Novos, BH Cup Final and Amateur Cup Final 5th Stage – Equestrianism
October 1st and 4 – SHPA

Jorge Teixeira Trophy
October 12, 19 and 23

CSE Santa Thereza Anniversary – Equestrian
October 18 – HST

CGS Senior Equestrian
October 23-25 ​​- SHPA

Cayru Ocean Race
October 24-25

Aquatic Marathon – 6th Race – 10 km – Brazilian Interclubs
Aquatic Marathon – 6th Race – 2.5 km – Interclubes Brazil Cup
October 29

Aquatic Marathon – 6th Race – 5 km – Brazilian Interclubs
Aquatic Marathon – 6th Race – 5 km – Interclubes Brazil Cup
October 30

Night Horse Riding Festival and Gaucho Equestrian Cup Final
November 19-22 – 4th RPMON

South Brazilian Open Golf
November 20-22 – Porto Alegre Country Club

Selective Paris 2024 Judo Stage I
November 21-22

Jose Carlos Daudt Tournament
November 23

Belem Novo Golf Club Open
December 4th to 6th – Belem Novo Golf Club

CGS Schools – Equestrian
December 5-6 – CHL

Arno Ary Schuschow Tournament
December 7, 14 and 21

CBI Young Talents – Stage 2
December 12-15

Plaza Blumenau Hotel - Blumenau/SC

REMEMBER TO PRESENT YOUR TICKET OR PROOF OF REGISTRATION UPON CHECK-IN!

CHILDREN Policy: one child aged 12 stay free when sharing their parents’ room.

Check below some sports events in Blumenau and nearby areas and schedule yourself.

XIX Blumenau Kilometer Race
March 28

XXXVII Festival Ivo da Silva de Marcha
April 18

Blufight Championship
May 9

II Infant State Tennis
May 29-31 – TTC

V Brazilian Challenge of Athletic March
June 6

Blufight Championship – Prime Experience – Blumenau Edition
July 19

Catarinense Circuit Stance Fight of Jiu-Jitsu – 4th Stage
August 16th

Tennis Cup Closing
December 11-13 – TTC

Plaza Barra First - Rio de Janeiro/RJ

REMEMBER TO PRESENT YOUR TICKET OR PROOF OF REGISTRATION UPON CHECK-IN!

CHILDREN Policy: one child aged 12 stay free when sharing their parents’ room (subject to availability).

Check below some sports events in Rio de Janeiro and nearby areas and schedule yourself.

Wonder Woman Summer Run
March 22

Jiu-Jitsu Rio Challenge
March 28 to 29 – Arena da Juventude (Deodoro Olympic Park)

Continental Qualification Race – Tokyo
April 2-5

Pan American Slalom Canoeing Championship
April 3-5

South American Rowing Championship
April 7-10

Brazilian Championship of Radio Controlled Sailboats
April 10-12

Brazilian Olympic Swimming Selective
April 20-25

National Youth Golf Tour
April 24-26 – Olympic Golf Course

South American Rowing Master
May 1st-3

Cosan Rio City Half Marathon
May 3

Jiu-Jitsu Brasil Open
May 16-17

Gavea Women’s Golf Open
May 19-21 – Gavea Golf and Country Club

ESL One Rio 2020 CS GO
May 21 – Jeunesse Arena

Olympic Golf Course Open
May 29-31 – Olympic Golf Course

Brazilian Sub-21 Judo Championship
June 6-7

Brazilian Star Championship
June 11-14

Rio Marathon
June 11t-14 – Aterro do Flamengo

Gavea Golf Club Open
June 12-14 – Gavea Golf and Country Club

Olympikus Half Marathon
June 13

Rio de Janeiro City Marathon
June 14

Batman & Batgirl Run Series Rio
June 20

Pan American Jiu-Jitsu Championship
June 27-28

Olympic Judo Team Field Training
June 30 to July 4

II Rio de Rowing Cup
July 4

Youth CBS, Pre-Mirim, Mirim, Pre-Junior and Junior Equestrian
July 16-19

57th “Remo do Futuro”
July 19

Move Cancer Rio
August 2

Rio de Janeiro International Half Marathon
August 16

Wonder Woman Rio Run
August 23

South American Laser ST and 4.7 Championship
August 27-31

South Southeast Rowing
August 28-30

South American Championship Laser Radial
August 30-4

CSIe Haras Massangana – Equestrian
August 22-23

32nd International Week of the Rio de Janeiro City Cup
September 6-8

Pan American Games Master – Ocean Regatta
September 8-13

Brazilian Judo Trophy
September 11-12

National Judo Grand Prix
September 13-14

Brazilian Championship Ranger 22
September 19-26

Long Boat CBI
September 29 to October 4

VII Brazil Sailing Cup
V Brazil Cup of Young Sailing
October 11-17

Brazilian Para-Rowing
October 16-18

South American Jiu-Jitsu
October 17-18

58th “Remo do Futuro”
October 25

Brazilian Championship J70
Brazilian Kite Championship – Stage III
October 31 to November 2

10K Rio Coffee Run
November 8

Brazilian Championship J24
November 12-15

CBS Senior Special, Senior and Senior Top Equestrian
November 19-22

Brazilian Rowing Master
November 20-22

Selective National Paris 2024 – Stage I
November 21-22

CSI-W Anniversary of SHB – X Stage XTC RJ of Equestrian
November 25-29

South American Lightning Championship and J70
December 1-6

Jiu-Jitsu America Cup
December 5

Bahia Plaza Hotel - Camaçari/BA

REMEMBER TO PRESENT YOUR TICKET OR PROOF OF REGISTRATION UPON CHECK-IN!

CHILDREN Policy: one child aged 12 stay free when sharing their parents’ room.

Check below some sports events in Camaçari and nearby areas and schedule yourself.

Bahia Caixa Athletics Adult Championship 6th Stage
March 22

Unimed Bahian Judo Circuit 2nd Stage
June 12-13 – Lauro de Freitas

Unimed Bahian Judo Circuit 3rd Stage
August 21-22 – Lauro de Freitas

Unimed Bahian Judo Circuit 4th Stage
October 16-17 – Lauro de Freitas

CSN Sitio Chuin Estoril Cup
October 30 to November 1st – Sitio Chuin

Best of the Year – Judo
December 12 – Lauro de Freitas



Newsletter background

Receive our news

2020-08-04 03:02:42 - 1596510162
Já foi!